Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
Sunshine Festival 5K and 1 Mile Fun Run
St Simons Island, GA
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Sponsors
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
Race:
5K
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
9 and Under
10 - 14
15 - 19
20 - 24
25 - 29
30 - 34
35 - 39
40 - 44
45 - 49
50 - 54
55 - 59
60 - 64
65 - 69
70 and Over
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5K Overall Females
1st
25
CHRISTY BARROW
00:20:44
6:39/mile
28
F
1
5K Overall Males
1st
189
CHANDLER GOLDMAN
00:17:47
5:42/mile
24
M
1
5K Female Masters
1st
402
CHARLOTTE NASH
00:21:43
6:58/mile
42
F
3
5K Male Masters
1st
697
JEFF ROBERTS
00:18:45
6:01/mile
40
M
7
5K Female Grand Masters
1st
432
MARIE PALKO
00:22:30
7:13/mile
54
F
8
5K Male Grand Masters
1st
756
STEVE SQUIRE
00:21:41
6:58/mile
51
M
25
5K Female Senior Masters
1st
466
MARY RICHARDS
00:24:00
7:42/mile
62
F
16
5K Male Senior Masters
1st
564
JIM TULLY
00:24:08
7:45/mile
69
M
58
5K Female 9 and Under
1st
521
LEA MAYE SMITH
00:30:13
9:42/mile
9
F
107
2nd
739
EMORY THOMPSON
00:33:58
10:55/mile
9
F
172
3rd
680
MALLORY HERNDON
00:35:15
11:19/mile
8
F
194
5K Male 9 and Under
1st
783
WILLIAM BASKIN
00:22:31
7:14/mile
5
M
38
2nd
749
BOWEN MCDONALD
00:25:42
8:15/mile
9
M
86
3rd
522
LUKE SMITH
00:28:55
9:17/mile
7
M
153
5K Female 10 - 14
1st
72
CELIA CAMP
00:22:55
7:22/mile
14
F
10
2nd
338
ZOIE MARCHANT
00:23:21
7:30/mile
12
F
13
3rd
788
ALLISON CRAFT
00:24:11
7:46/mile
13
F
18
5K Male 10 - 14
1st
702
CHASON BROGDON
00:20:40
6:38/mile
14
M
19
2nd
538
BRITTON SULLIVAN
00:22:44
7:18/mile
14
M
41
3rd
488
CHIP SCOTT
00:23:50
7:39/mile
13
M
53
5K Female 15 - 19
1st
400
SAMANTHA MURRAY
00:21:55
7:02/mile
16
F
5
2nd
71
CARLEIGH CAMP
00:22:04
7:05/mile
17
F
7
3rd
562
LANEY TOMBERLIN
00:24:22
7:49/mile
18
F
19
5K Male 15 - 19
1st
533
FREDERICK STROUD
00:18:23
5:54/mile
19
M
5
2nd
79
JONATHAN CARDEN
00:20:14
6:30/mile
18
M
15
3rd
181
AUSTIN GARZA
00:20:18
6:31/mile
19
M
16
5K Female 20 - 24
1st
98
ALORA CLARK
00:23:04
7:25/mile
22
F
11
2nd
569
KIRA ULLMAN
00:23:18
7:29/mile
22
F
12
3rd
73
CHLOE CAMP
00:23:56
7:41/mile
20
F
15
5K Male 20 - 24
1st
637
BEN PLEAK
00:18:04
5:48/mile
21
M
2
2nd
689
BRISCOE DYER
00:21:36
6:56/mile
23
M
24
3rd
320
DALTON LYONS
00:21:51
7:01/mile
21
M
29
5K Female 25 - 29
1st
366
CHELSEA MCLEOD
00:21:34
6:56/mile
26
F
2
2nd
462
MEAD REED
00:22:45
7:18/mile
29
F
9
3rd
594
MARGARET WAT
00:24:49
7:58/mile
26
F
23
5K Male 25 - 29
1st
593
NICK WANSLEY
00:18:23
5:54/mile
27
M
4
2nd
430
ALEX PALKO
00:18:38
5:59/mile
26
M
6
3rd
187
NICK GOFFI
00:19:26
6:14/mile
29
M
10
5K Female 30 - 34
1st
93
ANNA CHAMPION
00:25:32
8:12/mile
33
F
35
2nd
465
NICOLE RICCARDINI
00:27:56
8:58/mile
34
F
74
3rd
60
MARY BRYSON
00:29:49
9:35/mile
32
F
101
5K Male 30 - 34
1st
811
JOHNATHAN ROBERTS
00:18:19
5:53/mile
34
M
3
2nd
62
ERIC BUMGARTNER
00:18:54
6:04/mile
34
M
8
3rd
701
SCOTT LEE
00:22:22
7:11/mile
32
M
35
5K Female 35 - 39
1st
122
SARAH DAVIDSON
00:21:58
7:03/mile
36
F
6
2nd
218
MEGAN HAYES
00:25:06
8:04/mile
35
F
28
3rd
418
AMANDA NORTON
00:25:22
8:09/mile
35
F
31
5K Male 35 - 39
1st
773
SANDOVAL ISRAEL
00:19:38
6:18/mile
39
M
11
2nd
197
MARK GREPPIN
00:22:04
7:05/mile
39
M
31
3rd
482
SETH SCHILKE
00:22:23
7:11/mile
36
M
36
5K Female 40 - 44
1st
267
CASEY KEETER
00:21:48
7:00/mile
40
F
4
2nd
491
KARA SCROGGS
00:23:25
7:31/mile
41
F
14
3rd
394
TRACY MULKEY
00:24:10
7:46/mile
40
F
17
5K Male 40 - 44
1st
393
CHAD MOYE
00:19:56
6:24/mile
44
M
12
2nd
59
BENJAMIN BRYSON
00:20:10
6:28/mile
42
M
13
3rd
793
HEADEN EMBY
00:21:18
6:50/mile
41
M
23
5K Female 45 - 49
1st
179
HEATHER NEAL
00:24:31
7:52/mile
45
F
21
2nd
684
BAIN HEAD
00:26:22
8:28/mile
45
F
44
3rd
813
SARA SMITH
00:26:23
8:28/mile
48
F
45
5K Male 45 - 49
1st
135
TOM DION
00:19:15
6:11/mile
46
M
9
2nd
560
MIKE TIGANI
00:20:14
6:30/mile
49
M
14
3rd
401
SCOTT MURRAY
00:22:00
7:04/mile
46
M
30
5K Female 50 - 54
1st
42
HEATHER BOLAND
00:26:25
8:29/mile
52
F
47
2nd
125
GERRI DAVIS
00:26:54
8:38/mile
51
F
53
3rd
670
JULIE CRESS
00:26:55
8:39/mile
53
F
54
5K Male 50 - 54
1st
722
RANDY PEARCY
00:21:48
7:00/mile
52
M
28
2nd
221
JEFF HENDERSON
00:22:38
7:16/mile
52
M
40
3rd
208
THOMAS HALLEY
00:24:21
7:49/mile
54
M
60
5K Female 55 - 59
1st
460
GINA PURVIS
00:26:04
8:22/mile
57
F
41
2nd
587
DANETTE WAITES
00:28:15
9:04/mile
57
F
79
3rd
633
TERESA CASEY
00:28:43
9:13/mile
56
F
84
5K Male 55 - 59
1st
574
MARK VAN WEEGEN
00:22:38
7:16/mile
57
M
39
2nd
142
BOBBY DYER
00:23:02
7:24/mile
55
M
45
3rd
346
KENNETH MASSARONI
00:24:02
7:43/mile
55
M
56
5K Female 60 - 64
1st
648
CAROL PATTIE
00:24:55
8:00/mile
63
F
26
2nd
15
MARY AMIANO
00:28:32
9:10/mile
63
F
82
3rd
644
SUE BROWN
00:29:14
9:23/mile
60
F
94
5K Male 60 - 64
1st
84
GREGORY CARVER
00:25:05
8:03/mile
63
M
70
2nd
290
DONNIE LAURENS
00:25:55
8:19/mile
60
M
93
3rd
673
JEFF COLE
00:26:32
8:31/mile
60
M
102
5K Female 65 - 69
1st
627
MARY WOODRUFF
00:29:00
9:19/mile
65
F
92
2nd
514
KATE SIMPRINI
00:32:15
10:22/mile
67
F
140
3rd
49
NANCY BOWMAN
00:40:06
12:53/mile
66
F
238
5K Male 65 - 69
1st
720
RON CROSBY
00:25:06
8:04/mile
68
M
71
2nd
541
JAMES SZWAST
00:27:57
8:59/mile
68
M
133
3rd
442
TOM PEGULA
00:28:21
9:06/mile
68
M
141
5K Female 70 - 74
1st
274
NANCY KOONS
00:37:44
12:07/mile
70
F
216
2nd
216
BEV HAYDEN
00:43:58
14:08/mile
71
F
279
3rd
281
JANE LAFFERTY
00:45:22
14:35/mile
71
F
295
5K Male 70 - 74
1st
279
BRUCE LA BUDDE
00:26:53
8:38/mile
70
M
112
2nd
339
VINCE MARCHIONNA
00:27:45
8:55/mile
74
M
131
3rd
647
CURELL PATTIE
00:32:08
10:19/mile
72
M
201
5K Female 75 - 79
1st
282
ELLEN LAMBERT
00:48:39
15:38/mile
78
F
320
2nd
322
JUDY LYONS
01:00:19
19:23/mile
75
F
375
3rd
671
JANICE WEBB
01:02:24
20:03/mile
75
F
385
5K Male 75 - 79
1st
1
LAWTON MATHIS
00:34:42
11:09/mile
77
M
246
2nd
570
LEO ULLMAN
00:38:06
12:14/mile
76
M
281
3rd
650
JIM PALMER
00:38:29
12:22/mile
75
M
283
5K Male 80 and Over
1st
55
BILL BRIGGS
00:53:22
17:09/mile
86
M
348