Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
Sunshine Festival 5K and 1 Mile Fun Run
St Simons Island, GA
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Sponsors
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
Race:
Sunshine Festival 5K
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
9 and Under
10 - 14
15 - 19
20 - 24
25 - 29
30 - 34
35 - 39
40 - 44
45 - 49
50 - 54
55 - 59
60 - 64
65 - 69
70 - 74
75 - 79
80 and Over
AGE UNKNOWN
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5K Overall Males
1st
487
BRYCE OTT
00:17:20
5:34/mile
19
M
1
5K Male Masters
1st
215
TOM DION
00:18:39
5:59/mile
47
M
10
5K Male Grand Masters
1st
613
MIKE TIGANI
00:20:56
6:43/mile
50
M
24
5K Male Senior Masters
1st
618
JIM TULLY
00:24:16
7:47/mile
70
M
62
5K Male 9 and Under
1st
534
T.G. ROBERTS
00:23:10
7:26/mile
8
M
45
2nd
730
WYNN LEE
00:30:06
9:40/mile
8
M
155
3rd
576
LUKE SMITH
00:30:12
9:42/mile
8
M
156
5K Male 10 - 14
1st
720
LANDON KALISH
00:23:01
7:23/mile
12
M
40
2nd
568
ANDY SHOEMAKER
00:23:05
7:25/mile
13
M
41
3rd
554
CHIP SCOTT
00:23:11
7:27/mile
14
M
46
5K Male 15 - 19
1st
222
GEORGE DYER
00:17:50
5:43/mile
18
M
3
2nd
642
FRANKIE WILLIAMS
00:18:32
5:57/mile
17
M
8
3rd
772
JONATHAN CARDER
00:19:24
6:14/mile
19
M
14
5K Male 20 - 24
1st
588
FREDERICK STROUD
00:17:54
5:45/mile
20
M
4
2nd
692
JACK TERRY
00:19:53
6:23/mile
20
M
16
3rd
596
ERIC SUTLIFF
00:21:13
6:49/mile
20
M
25
5K Male 25 - 29
1st
259
CHANDLER GOLDMAN
00:17:49
5:43/mile
25
M
2
2nd
491
ALEX PALKO
00:18:20
5:53/mile
27
M
7
3rd
633
NICHOLAS WANSLEY
00:18:34
5:57/mile
28
M
9
5K Male 30 - 34
1st
629
CHRISTOPHER WADE
00:20:03
6:26/mile
30
M
20
2nd
252
ERIC GLANDERS
00:23:53
7:40/mile
32
M
59
3rd
336
JONATHAN HUTCHINSON
00:26:28
8:30/mile
33
M
94
5K Male 35 - 39
1st
532
JOHNATHAN ROBERTS
00:18:04
5:48/mile
35
M
5
2nd
371
ANDREW KILLIAN
00:18:14
5:51/mile
37
M
6
3rd
161
ERIC BUMGARTNER
00:18:54
6:04/mile
35
M
11
5K Male 40 - 44
1st
531
JEFFREY ROBERTS
00:18:57
6:05/mile
41
M
12
2nd
158
BENJAMIN BRYSON
00:19:23
6:13/mile
43
M
13
3rd
428
MICHAEL MCDONALD
00:22:09
7:07/mile
40
M
33
5K Male 45 - 49
1st
760
CHAD MOYE
00:19:48
6:21/mile
45
M
15
2nd
514
BILLY PORTER
00:21:15
6:49/mile
47
M
27
3rd
412
VAN MCCORKLE
00:22:14
7:08/mile
48
M
34
5K Male 50 - 54
1st
118
BUD BADYNA
00:21:36
6:56/mile
50
M
29
2nd
485
STEVE O'LOONEY
00:21:58
7:03/mile
54
M
32
3rd
755
RUSS CURRY
00:24:29
7:52/mile
50
M
65
5K Male 55 - 59
1st
289
THOMAS HALLEY
00:23:25
7:31/mile
55
M
49
2nd
451
JOHN MONTGOMERY
00:23:25
7:31/mile
59
M
50
3rd
421
ORRIE MCCREA
00:24:22
7:50/mile
55
M
64
5K Male 60 - 64
1st
106
KEN AMIANO
00:28:01
9:00/mile
64
M
119
2nd
433
MICHAEL MCLEOD
00:28:44
9:14/mile
62
M
131
3rd
131
PAUL BENSON
00:29:33
9:29/mile
63
M
145
5K Male 65 - 69
1st
198
RON CROSBY
00:25:53
8:19/mile
69
M
87
2nd
603
JAMES SZWAST
00:27:37
8:52/mile
69
M
110
3rd
526
JOHN RENFROE
00:28:06
9:01/mile
69
M
120
5K Male 70 - 74
1st
693
CURRELL PATTIE
00:33:15
10:41/mile
73
M
201
2nd
267
CARREL GRANTHAM
00:35:39
11:27/mile
71
M
263
3rd
586
HARRY STEWART
00:38:18
12:18/mile
71
M
273
5K Male 75 - 79
1st
674
JOE WHITEMAN
00:34:18
11:01/mile
77
M
213