Sunshine Festival of Races 5K/1 Mile

St Simons Island, GA



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5K Overall Females

 
1st
 646
CHRISTY BUMGARTNER
00:20:07
 6:27/mile
 30
 F
 1
 

5K Overall Males

 
1st
 1
THOMAS DION
00:17:34
 5:38/mile
 48
 M
 1
 

5K Female Masters

 
1st
 399
CAREY ROTHSCHILD
00:21:47
 7:00/mile
 41
 F
 2
 

5K Male Masters

 
1st
 385
JEFF ROBERTS
00:18:49
 6:02/mile
 42
 M
 6
 

5K Female Grand Masters

 
1st
 488
LORI TIGANI
00:25:45
 8:16/mile
 51
 F
 19
 

5K Male Grand Masters

 
1st
 287
FRANS MAHIEU
00:21:23
 6:52/mile
 56
 M
 26
 

5K Female Senior Masters

 
1st
 604
SUE BROWN
00:26:01
 8:21/mile
 62
 F
 21
 

5K Male Senior Masters

 
1st
 562
DAVE HOOCK
00:22:20
 7:10/mile
 62
 M
 43
 

5K Female 9 and Under

 
1st
 493
CAROLINE TOWNSEND
00:29:54
 9:36/mile
 8
 F
 81
 
 
2nd
 632
CASSIE COONEY
00:32:46
 10:31/mile
 7
 F
 127
 
 
3rd
 401
MATTIE KANE ROZAR
00:37:00
 11:53/mile
 9
 F
 190
 

5K Male 9 and Under

 
1st
 568
WYNN LEE
00:27:00
 8:40/mile
 9
 M
 118
 
 
2nd
 567
WHALEN LEE
00:27:02
 8:41/mile
 9
 M
 120
 
 
3rd
 14
LUKE ALLRED
00:27:50
 8:56/mile
 8
 M
 134
 

5K Female 10 - 14

 
1st
 290
ZOIE MARCHANT
00:22:13
 7:08/mile
 14
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 388
KENNEDY ROBERTS
00:24:19
 7:49/mile
 12
 F
 11
 
 
3rd
 502
ALEXANDRA URIBE
00:24:36
 7:54/mile
 12
 F
 12
 

5K Male 10 - 14

 
1st
 61
RYAN BOYLE
00:20:53
 6:42/mile
 14
 M
 21
 
 
2nd
 119
WILL DODSON
00:21:37
 6:56/mile
 14
 M
 30
 
 
3rd
 137
BROCK FREEMAN
00:22:16
 7:09/mile
 13
 M
 41
 

5K Female 15 - 19

 
1st
 478
GRACE THACKER
00:23:09
 7:26/mile
 16
 F
 7
 
 
2nd
 656
REBECCA RIDEN
00:23:21
 7:30/mile
 17
 F
 8
 
 
3rd
 335
SAMANTHA MURRAY
00:23:52
 7:40/mile
 18
 F
 10
 

5K Male 15 - 19

 
1st
 124
GEORGE DYER
00:18:35
 5:58/mile
 19
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 356
DALTON PENDER
00:19:20
 6:12/mile
 17
 M
 7
 
 
3rd
 21
CHRISTIAN ATZ
00:19:41
 6:19/mile
 19
 M
 8
 

5K Female 20 - 24

 
1st
 652
KELSEY DOERR
00:22:44
 7:18/mile
 20
 F
 6
 
 
2nd
 674
SARA CREWS
00:25:00
 8:02/mile
 24
 F
 16
 
 
3rd
 419
MEGAN SEE
00:27:52
 8:57/mile
 23
 F
 40
 

5K Male 20 - 24

 
1st
 539
SAM WILLIAMS
00:20:16
 6:30/mile
 22
 M
 12
 
 
2nd
 698
LEO MARTINEZ
00:20:52
 6:42/mile
 22
 M
 20
 
 
3rd
 490
DILLARD TOWNLEY
00:22:45
 7:18/mile
 22
 M
 47
 

5K Female 25 - 29

 
1st
 653
MELISSA GRAYE
00:26:35
 8:32/mile
 27
 F
 24
 
 
2nd
 316
HANNAH MILES
00:27:26
 8:49/mile
 26
 F
 33
 
 
3rd
 222
ASHLEIGH HOLLAND
00:28:15
 9:04/mile
 29
 F
 46
 

5K Male 25 - 29

 
1st
 158
CHANDLER GOLDMAN
00:17:38
 5:40/mile
 26
 M
 2
 
 
2nd
 522
NICK WANSLEY
00:18:43
 6:00/mile
 27
 M
 5
 
 
3rd
 79
COHEN CARPENTER
00:19:44
 6:20/mile
 28
 M
 9
 

5K Female 30 - 34

 
1st
 667
BRANDI SEYMORE
00:24:41
 7:56/mile
 34
 F
 13
 
 
2nd
 295
JULIA MAYER
00:27:04
 8:42/mile
 31
 F
 29
 
 
3rd
 423
ELIZABETH SHEEHAN
00:27:52
 8:57/mile
 31
 F
 41
 

5K Male 30 - 34

 
1st
 512
CHRISTOPHER WADE
00:19:45
 6:20/mile
 31
 M
 10
 
 
2nd
 638
CLEMENT CULLENS
00:20:11
 6:29/mile
 32
 M
 11
 
 
3rd
 121
JOSEPH DREXLER-DREIS
00:20:19
 6:31/mile
 31
 M
 13
 

5K Female 35 - 39

 
1st
 55
STACY BOVINET
00:22:11
 7:07/mile
 39
 F
 3
 
 
2nd
 590
LINDSEY KENNEDY
00:22:21
 7:11/mile
 36
 F
 5
 
 
3rd
 668
SUMMER TURNER
00:24:59
 8:01/mile
 38
 F
 15
 

5K Male 35 - 39

 
1st
 572
JOHNATHAN ROBERTS
00:18:20
 5:53/mile
 36
 M
 3
 
 
2nd
 645
ERIC BUMGARTNER
00:20:21
 6:32/mile
 36
 M
 14
 
 
3rd
 495
ROBERT TOWNSEND
00:23:22
 7:30/mile
 39
 M
 62
 

5K Female 40 - 44

 
1st
 528
AMBER WELLMAN-CARLSON
00:25:29
 8:11/mile
 40
 F
 17
 
 
2nd
 113
SHANNON DARKE
00:27:22
 8:47/mile
 42
 F
 32
 
 
3rd
 364
CAROL POLLOCK
00:28:00
 9:00/mile
 42
 F
 44
 

5K Male 40 - 44

 
1st
 72
BEN BRYSON
00:20:30
 6:35/mile
 44
 M
 16
 
 
2nd
 665
BERT BLACKBURN
00:21:33
 6:55/mile
 43
 M
 28
 
 
3rd
 58
CHRIS BOYLE
00:21:59
 7:04/mile
 44
 M
 37
 

5K Female 45 - 49

 
1st
 277
RACHEL LEE
00:23:36
 7:35/mile
 46
 F
 9
 
 
2nd
 278
LESLEY LEONARD
00:24:44
 7:57/mile
 49
 F
 14
 
 
3rd
 586
BAIN HEAD
00:27:14
 8:45/mile
 47
 F
 30
 

5K Male 45 - 49

 
1st
 336
SCOTT MURRAY
00:20:32
 6:35/mile
 47
 M
 17
 
 
2nd
 298
VAN MCCORKLE
00:22:02
 7:05/mile
 49
 M
 38
 
 
3rd
 365
BILLY PORTER
00:22:08
 7:09/mile
 48
 M
 40
 

5K Female 50 - 54

 
1st
 658
LAUREN MURRAY
00:25:58
 8:20/mile
 50
 F
 20
 
 
2nd
 319
MAUREEN MILLER
00:27:39
 8:53/mile
 54
 F
 38
 
 
3rd
 358
MELANIE PERRY
00:28:44
 9:14/mile
 53
 F
 60
 

5K Male 50 - 54

 
1st
 592
BUD BADYNA
00:21:54
 7:02/mile
 51
 M
 35
 
 
2nd
 2
MIKE TIGANI
00:22:19
 7:10/mile
 51
 M
 42
 
 
3rd
 552
STUART CLARKSON
00:22:56
 7:22/mile
 52
 M
 52
 

5K Female 55 - 59

 
1st
 103
JULIE CRISS
00:27:50
 8:56/mile
 55
 F
 39
 
 
2nd
 198
KIM HANSON
00:28:25
 9:07/mile
 55
 F
 53
 
 
3rd
 87
JANE CAUSEY
00:28:44
 9:14/mile
 59
 F
 61
 

5K Male 55 - 59

 
1st
 573
PHILIPPE SAINTE CLUQUE
00:22:26
 7:12/mile
 56
 M
 45
 
 
2nd
 195
THOMAS HALLEY
00:23:07
 7:25/mile
 56
 M
 59
 
 
3rd
 303
ORRIE MCCREA
00:24:27
 7:51/mile
 56
 M
 76
 

5K Female 60 - 64

 
1st
 4
LISA MONTGOMERY
00:28:25
 9:07/mile
 61
 F
 52
 
 
2nd
 654
TERRI WHEELER
00:29:55
 9:36/mile
 61
 F
 82
 
 
3rd
 345
LINDA OLSEN
00:32:06
 10:19/mile
 62
 F
 110
 

5K Male 60 - 64

 
1st
 605
JOHN KENYON
00:23:43
 7:37/mile
 60
 M
 70
 
 
2nd
 537
MALCOLM WILLIAMS
00:25:54
 8:19/mile
 64
 M
 98
 
 
3rd
 582
JIM COUNCE
00:27:16
 8:46/mile
 63
 M
 123
 

5K Female 65 - 69

 
1st
 614
CAROL PATTIE
00:26:28
 8:30/mile
 65
 F
 23
 
 
2nd
 544
MARY WOODRUFF
00:28:29
 9:09/mile
 68
 F
 56
 
 
3rd
 306
VANETTE MCKINNEY
00:31:43
 10:11/mile
 67
 F
 104
 

5K Male 65 - 69

 
1st
 82
KENNETH CARSWELL
00:26:07
 8:23/mile
 66
 M
 101
 
 
2nd
 38
PHIL BELT
00:31:31
 10:07/mile
 65
 M
 205
 
 
3rd
 262
BILL KOONS
00:33:32
 10:46/mile
 69
 M
 233
 

5K Female 70 - 74

 
1st
 263
NANCY KOONS
00:38:12
 12:16/mile
 72
 F
 207
 
 
2nd
 317
GLORIA MILLER
00:45:52
 14:44/mile
 71
 F
 264
 
 
3rd
 593
WANDA WETHERINGTON
00:46:20
 14:53/mile
 71
 F
 265
 

5K Male 70 - 74

 
1st
 104
RONALD CROSBY
00:26:14
 8:25/mile
 70
 M
 102
 
 
2nd
 471
JAMES SZWAST
00:30:01
 9:39/mile
 70
 M
 173
 
 
3rd
 355
TOM PEGULA
00:32:37
 10:28/mile
 70
 M
 216
 

5K Female 75 - 79

 
1st
 285
JUDY LYONS
01:04:09
 20:37/mile
 77
 F
 317
 

5K Male 75 - 79

 
1st
 51
BRIAN BLUE
00:27:46
 8:55/mile
 76
 M
 133
 
 
2nd
 291
VINCENT MARCHIONNA
00:28:53
 9:17/mile
 76
 M
 152
 
 
3rd
 662
JIM PALMER
00:33:20
 10:43/mile
 77
 M
 230
 

5K Male 80 and Over

 
1st
 666
HERB BERMAN
00:31:06
 9:59/mile
 81
 M
 193