Sunshine Festival of Races 5K/1 Mile

St Simons Island, GA



PLACE
BIB
NAME
TIME
PACE
AGE
GENDER
GENDER PLACE
 

5K Overall Females

 
1st
 533
LAURA ROBERTS
00:19:27
 6:15/mile
 41
 F
 1
 

5K Overall Males

 
1st
 487
BRYCE OTT
00:17:20
 5:34/mile
 19
 M
 1
 

5K Female Masters

 
1st
 492
MARIE PALKO
00:21:51
 7:01/mile
 55
 F
 7
 

5K Male Masters

 
1st
 215
TOM DION
00:18:39
 5:59/mile
 47
 M
 10
 

5K Female Grand Masters

 
1st
 604
THERESA TALLMAN
00:24:21
 7:49/mile
 53
 F
 21
 

5K Male Grand Masters

 
1st
 613
MIKE TIGANI
00:20:56
 6:43/mile
 50
 M
 24
 

5K Female Senior Masters

 
1st
 452
LISA MONTGOMERY
00:27:12
 8:44/mile
 60
 F
 44
 

5K Male Senior Masters

 
1st
 618
JIM TULLY
00:24:16
 7:47/mile
 70
 M
 62
 

5K Female 9 and Under

 
1st
 743
AVA EDGY
00:30:47
 9:53/mile
 9
 F
 100
 
 
2nd
 687
AVA BOREN
00:30:55
 9:56/mile
 9
 F
 103
 
 
3rd
 141
ANNABELLE BOLTON
00:32:05
 10:18/mile
 8
 F
 120
 

5K Male 9 and Under

 
1st
 534
T.G. ROBERTS
00:23:10
 7:26/mile
 8
 M
 45
 
 
2nd
 730
WYNN LEE
00:30:06
 9:40/mile
 8
 M
 155
 
 
3rd
 576
LUKE SMITH
00:30:12
 9:42/mile
 8
 M
 156
 

5K Female 10 - 14

 
1st
 191
ALLISON CRAFT
00:23:49
 7:39/mile
 14
 F
 18
 
 
2nd
 366
CHLOE KEIM
00:24:19
 7:48/mile
 14
 F
 20
 
 
3rd
 555
KATIE SCOTT
00:27:11
 8:44/mile
 11
 F
 43
 

5K Male 10 - 14

 
1st
 720
LANDON KALISH
00:23:01
 7:23/mile
 12
 M
 40
 
 
2nd
 568
ANDY SHOEMAKER
00:23:05
 7:25/mile
 13
 M
 41
 
 
3rd
 554
CHIP SCOTT
00:23:11
 7:27/mile
 14
 M
 46
 

5K Female 15 - 19

 
1st
 680
MATILDA LEE
00:23:26
 7:31/mile
 18
 F
 14
 
 
2nd
 753
REBECCA RIDEN
00:24:32
 7:53/mile
 16
 F
 22
 
 
3rd
 234
MARIE ANN ESCOBAR
00:24:46
 7:57/mile
 17
 F
 25
 

5K Male 15 - 19

 
1st
 222
GEORGE DYER
00:17:50
 5:43/mile
 18
 M
 3
 
 
2nd
 642
FRANKIE WILLIAMS
00:18:32
 5:57/mile
 17
 M
 8
 
 
3rd
 772
JONATHAN CARDER
00:19:24
 6:14/mile
 19
 M
 14
 

5K Female 20 - 24

 
1st
 227
AMANDA ELLIOTT
00:20:21
 6:32/mile
 20
 F
 3
 
 
2nd
 370
SHAUNI KERKHOFF
00:20:29
 6:34/mile
 23
 F
 5
 
 
3rd
 717
GEORGIA KING
00:24:17
 7:48/mile
 22
 F
 19
 

5K Male 20 - 24

 
1st
 588
FREDERICK STROUD
00:17:54
 5:45/mile
 20
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 692
JACK TERRY
00:19:53
 6:23/mile
 20
 M
 16
 
 
3rd
 596
ERIC SUTLIFF
00:21:13
 6:49/mile
 20
 M
 25
 

5K Female 25 - 29

 
1st
 160
CHRISTY BUMGARTNER
00:19:37
 6:18/mile
 29
 F
 2
 
 
2nd
 114
KIMBERLY ATTWATER
00:23:05
 7:25/mile
 25
 F
 11
 
 
3rd
 473
LYNDSAY WANSLEY
00:23:49
 7:39/mile
 26
 F
 17
 

5K Male 25 - 29

 
1st
 259
CHANDLER GOLDMAN
00:17:49
 5:43/mile
 25
 M
 2
 
 
2nd
 491
ALEX PALKO
00:18:20
 5:53/mile
 27
 M
 7
 
 
3rd
 633
NICHOLAS WANSLEY
00:18:34
 5:57/mile
 28
 M
 9
 

5K Female 30 - 34

 
1st
 340
RENEE JACKSON
00:20:24
 6:33/mile
 32
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 522
MEAD REED
00:22:10
 7:07/mile
 30
 F
 10
 
 
3rd
 155
MAD BRUMBY
00:25:06
 8:04/mile
 30
 F
 28
 

5K Male 30 - 34

 
1st
 629
CHRISTOPHER WADE
00:20:03
 6:26/mile
 30
 M
 20
 
 
2nd
 252
ERIC GLANDERS
00:23:53
 7:40/mile
 32
 M
 59
 
 
3rd
 336
JONATHAN HUTCHINSON
00:26:28
 8:30/mile
 33
 M
 94
 

5K Female 35 - 39

 
1st
 210
SARAH DAVIDSON
00:21:39
 6:57/mile
 37
 F
 6
 
 
2nd
 424
MICHELLE MCCULLOUGH
00:22:00
 7:04/mile
 38
 F
 9
 
 
3rd
 645
RACHEL WILLIAMS
00:23:32
 7:33/mile
 38
 F
 15
 

5K Male 35 - 39

 
1st
 532
JOHNATHAN ROBERTS
00:18:04
 5:48/mile
 35
 M
 5
 
 
2nd
 371
ANDREW KILLIAN
00:18:14
 5:51/mile
 37
 M
 6
 
 
3rd
 161
ERIC BUMGARTNER
00:18:54
 6:04/mile
 35
 M
 11
 

5K Female 40 - 44

 
1st
 364
CASEY KEETER
00:21:58
 7:03/mile
 41
 F
 8
 
 
2nd
 462
TRACY MULKEY
00:23:07
 7:25/mile
 41
 F
 12
 
 
3rd
 757
AMY CLARKSON
00:23:20
 7:30/mile
 42
 F
 13
 

5K Male 40 - 44

 
1st
 531
JEFFREY ROBERTS
00:18:57
 6:05/mile
 41
 M
 12
 
 
2nd
 158
BENJAMIN BRYSON
00:19:23
 6:13/mile
 43
 M
 13
 
 
3rd
 428
MICHAEL MCDONALD
00:22:09
 7:07/mile
 40
 M
 33
 

5K Female 45 - 49

 
1st
 718
HEATHER NEAL
00:24:40
 7:55/mile
 46
 F
 23
 
 
2nd
 685
COLLEEN HODGE
00:24:53
 7:59/mile
 47
 F
 26
 
 
3rd
 756
CYNTHIA CURRY
00:25:22
 8:09/mile
 49
 F
 31
 

5K Male 45 - 49

 
1st
 760
CHAD MOYE
00:19:48
 6:21/mile
 45
 M
 15
 
 
2nd
 514
BILLY PORTER
00:21:15
 6:49/mile
 47
 M
 27
 
 
3rd
 412
VAN MCCORKLE
00:22:14
 7:08/mile
 48
 M
 34
 

5K Female 50 - 54

 
1st
 612
LORI TIGANI
00:26:29
 8:30/mile
 50
 F
 36
 
 
2nd
 195
JULIE CRISS
00:26:53
 8:38/mile
 54
 F
 39
 
 
3rd
 582
LISA ST PIERRE
00:26:59
 8:40/mile
 53
 F
 40
 

5K Male 50 - 54

 
1st
 118
BUD BADYNA
00:21:36
 6:56/mile
 50
 M
 29
 
 
2nd
 485
STEVE O'LOONEY
00:21:58
 7:03/mile
 54
 M
 32
 
 
3rd
 755
RUSS CURRY
00:24:29
 7:52/mile
 50
 M
 65
 

5K Female 55 - 59

 
1st
 351
CATHERINE JONES
00:27:20
 8:47/mile
 57
 F
 48
 
 
2nd
 175
JANE CAUSEY
00:27:54
 8:58/mile
 58
 F
 61
 
 
3rd
 108
SHANNON ANDERSON
00:28:09
 9:02/mile
 56
 F
 65
 

5K Male 55 - 59

 
1st
 289
THOMAS HALLEY
00:23:25
 7:31/mile
 55
 M
 49
 
 
2nd
 451
JOHN MONTGOMERY
00:23:25
 7:31/mile
 59
 M
 50
 
 
3rd
 421
ORRIE MCCREA
00:24:22
 7:50/mile
 55
 M
 64
 

5K Female 60 - 64

 
1st
 486
LINDA OLSEN
00:32:19
 10:23/mile
 61
 F
 125
 
 
2nd
 666
LINDA ISAAC
00:35:20
 11:21/mile
 63
 F
 183
 
 
3rd
 697
CAROL PATTIE
00:36:24
 11:42/mile
 64
 F
 194
 

5K Male 60 - 64

 
1st
 106
KEN AMIANO
00:28:01
 9:00/mile
 64
 M
 119
 
 
2nd
 433
MICHAEL MCLEOD
00:28:44
 9:14/mile
 62
 M
 131
 
 
3rd
 131
PAUL BENSON
00:29:33
 9:29/mile
 63
 M
 145
 

5K Female 65 - 69

 
1st
 651
MARY WOODRUFF
00:30:07
 9:40/mile
 67
 F
 87
 
 
2nd
 527
NANCY RENFROE
00:41:15
 13:15/mile
 65
 F
 239
 
 
3rd
 248
PAT GALLOWAY
00:43:14
 13:53/mile
 68
 F
 245
 

5K Male 65 - 69

 
1st
 198
RON CROSBY
00:25:53
 8:19/mile
 69
 M
 87
 
 
2nd
 603
JAMES SZWAST
00:27:37
 8:52/mile
 69
 M
 110
 
 
3rd
 526
JOHN RENFROE
00:28:06
 9:01/mile
 69
 M
 120
 

5K Female 70 - 74

 
1st
 293
NANCY HARPER
00:38:40
 12:25/mile
 71
 F
 213
 
 
2nd
 132
SANDRA BENSON
00:46:41
 15:00/mile
 72
 F
 271
 
 
3rd
 280
JANICE GRIMES
00:49:08
 15:47/mile
 72
 F
 285
 

5K Male 70 - 74

 
1st
 693
CURRELL PATTIE
00:33:15
 10:41/mile
 73
 M
 201
 
 
2nd
 267
CARREL GRANTHAM
00:35:39
 11:27/mile
 71
 M
 263
 
 
3rd
 586
HARRY STEWART
00:38:18
 12:18/mile
 71
 M
 273
 

5K Female 75 - 79

 
1st
 384
ELLEN LAMBERT
00:49:27
 15:54/mile
 79
 F
 289
 
 
2nd
 395
JUDY LYONS
01:00:12
 19:21/mile
 76
 F
 315
 

5K Male 75 - 79

 
1st
 674
JOE WHITEMAN
00:34:18
 11:01/mile
 77
 M
 213