Sunshine Festival of Races 5K/1 Mile

St Simons Island, GA



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5K Overall Females

 
1st
 25
CHRISTY BARROW
00:20:44
 6:39/mile
 28
 F
 1
 

5K Overall Males

 
1st
 189
CHANDLER GOLDMAN
00:17:47
 5:42/mile
 24
 M
 1
 

5K Female Masters

 
1st
 402
CHARLOTTE NASH
00:21:43
 6:58/mile
 42
 F
 3
 

5K Male Masters

 
1st
 697
JEFF ROBERTS
00:18:45
 6:01/mile
 40
 M
 7
 

5K Female Grand Masters

 
1st
 432
MARIE PALKO
00:22:30
 7:13/mile
 54
 F
 8
 

5K Male Grand Masters

 
1st
 756
STEVE SQUIRE
00:21:41
 6:58/mile
 51
 M
 25
 

5K Female Senior Masters

 
1st
 466
MARY RICHARDS
00:24:00
 7:42/mile
 62
 F
 16
 

5K Male Senior Masters

 
1st
 564
JIM TULLY
00:24:08
 7:45/mile
 69
 M
 58
 

5K Female 9 and Under

 
1st
 521
LEA MAYE SMITH
00:30:13
 9:42/mile
 9
 F
 107
 
 
2nd
 739
EMORY THOMPSON
00:33:58
 10:55/mile
 9
 F
 172
 
 
3rd
 680
MALLORY HERNDON
00:35:15
 11:19/mile
 8
 F
 194
 

5K Male 9 and Under

 
1st
 783
WILLIAM BASKIN
00:22:31
 7:14/mile
 5
 M
 38
 
 
2nd
 749
BOWEN MCDONALD
00:25:42
 8:15/mile
 9
 M
 86
 
 
3rd
 522
LUKE SMITH
00:28:55
 9:17/mile
 7
 M
 153
 

5K Female 10 - 14

 
1st
 72
CELIA CAMP
00:22:55
 7:22/mile
 14
 F
 10
 
 
2nd
 338
ZOIE MARCHANT
00:23:21
 7:30/mile
 12
 F
 13
 
 
3rd
 788
ALLISON CRAFT
00:24:11
 7:46/mile
 13
 F
 18
 

5K Male 10 - 14

 
1st
 702
CHASON BROGDON
00:20:40
 6:38/mile
 14
 M
 19
 
 
2nd
 538
BRITTON SULLIVAN
00:22:44
 7:18/mile
 14
 M
 41
 
 
3rd
 488
CHIP SCOTT
00:23:50
 7:39/mile
 13
 M
 53
 

5K Female 15 - 19

 
1st
 400
SAMANTHA MURRAY
00:21:55
 7:02/mile
 16
 F
 5
 
 
2nd
 71
CARLEIGH CAMP
00:22:04
 7:05/mile
 17
 F
 7
 
 
3rd
 562
LANEY TOMBERLIN
00:24:22
 7:49/mile
 18
 F
 19
 

5K Male 15 - 19

 
1st
 533
FREDERICK STROUD
00:18:23
 5:54/mile
 19
 M
 5
 
 
2nd
 79
JONATHAN CARDEN
00:20:14
 6:30/mile
 18
 M
 15
 
 
3rd
 181
AUSTIN GARZA
00:20:18
 6:31/mile
 19
 M
 16
 

5K Female 20 - 24

 
1st
 98
ALORA CLARK
00:23:04
 7:25/mile
 22
 F
 11
 
 
2nd
 569
KIRA ULLMAN
00:23:18
 7:29/mile
 22
 F
 12
 
 
3rd
 73
CHLOE CAMP
00:23:56
 7:41/mile
 20
 F
 15
 

5K Male 20 - 24

 
1st
 637
BEN PLEAK
00:18:04
 5:48/mile
 21
 M
 2
 
 
2nd
 689
BRISCOE DYER
00:21:36
 6:56/mile
 23
 M
 24
 
 
3rd
 320
DALTON LYONS
00:21:51
 7:01/mile
 21
 M
 29
 

5K Female 25 - 29

 
1st
 366
CHELSEA MCLEOD
00:21:34
 6:56/mile
 26
 F
 2
 
 
2nd
 462
MEAD REED
00:22:45
 7:18/mile
 29
 F
 9
 
 
3rd
 594
MARGARET WAT
00:24:49
 7:58/mile
 26
 F
 23
 

5K Male 25 - 29

 
1st
 593
NICK WANSLEY
00:18:23
 5:54/mile
 27
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 430
ALEX PALKO
00:18:38
 5:59/mile
 26
 M
 6
 
 
3rd
 187
NICK GOFFI
00:19:26
 6:14/mile
 29
 M
 10
 

5K Female 30 - 34

 
1st
 93
ANNA CHAMPION
00:25:32
 8:12/mile
 33
 F
 35
 
 
2nd
 465
NICOLE RICCARDINI
00:27:56
 8:58/mile
 34
 F
 74
 
 
3rd
 60
MARY BRYSON
00:29:49
 9:35/mile
 32
 F
 101
 

5K Male 30 - 34

 
1st
 811
JOHNATHAN ROBERTS
00:18:19
 5:53/mile
 34
 M
 3
 
 
2nd
 62
ERIC BUMGARTNER
00:18:54
 6:04/mile
 34
 M
 8
 
 
3rd
 701
SCOTT LEE
00:22:22
 7:11/mile
 32
 M
 35
 

5K Female 35 - 39

 
1st
 122
SARAH DAVIDSON
00:21:58
 7:03/mile
 36
 F
 6
 
 
2nd
 218
MEGAN HAYES
00:25:06
 8:04/mile
 35
 F
 28
 
 
3rd
 418
AMANDA NORTON
00:25:22
 8:09/mile
 35
 F
 31
 

5K Male 35 - 39

 
1st
 773
SANDOVAL ISRAEL
00:19:38
 6:18/mile
 39
 M
 11
 
 
2nd
 197
MARK GREPPIN
00:22:04
 7:05/mile
 39
 M
 31
 
 
3rd
 482
SETH SCHILKE
00:22:23
 7:11/mile
 36
 M
 36
 

5K Female 40 - 44

 
1st
 267
CASEY KEETER
00:21:48
 7:00/mile
 40
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 491
KARA SCROGGS
00:23:25
 7:31/mile
 41
 F
 14
 
 
3rd
 394
TRACY MULKEY
00:24:10
 7:46/mile
 40
 F
 17
 

5K Male 40 - 44

 
1st
 393
CHAD MOYE
00:19:56
 6:24/mile
 44
 M
 12
 
 
2nd
 59
BENJAMIN BRYSON
00:20:10
 6:28/mile
 42
 M
 13
 
 
3rd
 793
HEADEN EMBY
00:21:18
 6:50/mile
 41
 M
 23
 

5K Female 45 - 49

 
1st
 179
HEATHER NEAL
00:24:31
 7:52/mile
 45
 F
 21
 
 
2nd
 684
BAIN HEAD
00:26:22
 8:28/mile
 45
 F
 44
 
 
3rd
 813
SARA SMITH
00:26:23
 8:28/mile
 48
 F
 45
 

5K Male 45 - 49

 
1st
 135
TOM DION
00:19:15
 6:11/mile
 46
 M
 9
 
 
2nd
 560
MIKE TIGANI
00:20:14
 6:30/mile
 49
 M
 14
 
 
3rd
 401
SCOTT MURRAY
00:22:00
 7:04/mile
 46
 M
 30
 

5K Female 50 - 54

 
1st
 42
HEATHER BOLAND
00:26:25
 8:29/mile
 52
 F
 47
 
 
2nd
 125
GERRI DAVIS
00:26:54
 8:38/mile
 51
 F
 53
 
 
3rd
 670
JULIE CRESS
00:26:55
 8:39/mile
 53
 F
 54
 

5K Male 50 - 54

 
1st
 722
RANDY PEARCY
00:21:48
 7:00/mile
 52
 M
 28
 
 
2nd
 221
JEFF HENDERSON
00:22:38
 7:16/mile
 52
 M
 40
 
 
3rd
 208
THOMAS HALLEY
00:24:21
 7:49/mile
 54
 M
 60
 

5K Female 55 - 59

 
1st
 460
GINA PURVIS
00:26:04
 8:22/mile
 57
 F
 41
 
 
2nd
 587
DANETTE WAITES
00:28:15
 9:04/mile
 57
 F
 79
 
 
3rd
 633
TERESA CASEY
00:28:43
 9:13/mile
 56
 F
 84
 

5K Male 55 - 59

 
1st
 574
MARK VAN WEEGEN
00:22:38
 7:16/mile
 57
 M
 39
 
 
2nd
 142
BOBBY DYER
00:23:02
 7:24/mile
 55
 M
 45
 
 
3rd
 346
KENNETH MASSARONI
00:24:02
 7:43/mile
 55
 M
 56
 

5K Female 60 - 64

 
1st
 648
CAROL PATTIE
00:24:55
 8:00/mile
 63
 F
 26
 
 
2nd
 15
MARY AMIANO
00:28:32
 9:10/mile
 63
 F
 82
 
 
3rd
 644
SUE BROWN
00:29:14
 9:23/mile
 60
 F
 94
 

5K Male 60 - 64

 
1st
 84
GREGORY CARVER
00:25:05
 8:03/mile
 63
 M
 70
 
 
2nd
 290
DONNIE LAURENS
00:25:55
 8:19/mile
 60
 M
 93
 
 
3rd
 673
JEFF COLE
00:26:32
 8:31/mile
 60
 M
 102
 

5K Female 65 - 69

 
1st
 627
MARY WOODRUFF
00:29:00
 9:19/mile
 65
 F
 92
 
 
2nd
 514
KATE SIMPRINI
00:32:15
 10:22/mile
 67
 F
 140
 
 
3rd
 49
NANCY BOWMAN
00:40:06
 12:53/mile
 66
 F
 238
 

5K Male 65 - 69

 
1st
 720
RON CROSBY
00:25:06
 8:04/mile
 68
 M
 71
 
 
2nd
 541
JAMES SZWAST
00:27:57
 8:59/mile
 68
 M
 133
 
 
3rd
 442
TOM PEGULA
00:28:21
 9:06/mile
 68
 M
 141
 

5K Female 70 - 74

 
1st
 274
NANCY KOONS
00:37:44
 12:07/mile
 70
 F
 216
 
 
2nd
 216
BEV HAYDEN
00:43:58
 14:08/mile
 71
 F
 279
 
 
3rd
 281
JANE LAFFERTY
00:45:22
 14:35/mile
 71
 F
 295
 

5K Male 70 - 74

 
1st
 279
BRUCE LA BUDDE
00:26:53
 8:38/mile
 70
 M
 112
 
 
2nd
 339
VINCE MARCHIONNA
00:27:45
 8:55/mile
 74
 M
 131
 
 
3rd
 647
CURELL PATTIE
00:32:08
 10:19/mile
 72
 M
 201
 

5K Female 75 - 79

 
1st
 282
ELLEN LAMBERT
00:48:39
 15:38/mile
 78
 F
 320
 
 
2nd
 322
JUDY LYONS
01:00:19
 19:23/mile
 75
 F
 375
 
 
3rd
 671
JANICE WEBB
01:02:24
 20:03/mile
 75
 F
 385
 

5K Male 75 - 79

 
1st
 1
LAWTON MATHIS
00:34:42
 11:09/mile
 77
 M
 246
 
 
2nd
 570
LEO ULLMAN
00:38:06
 12:14/mile
 76
 M
 281
 
 
3rd
 650
JIM PALMER
00:38:29
 12:22/mile
 75
 M
 283
 

5K Male 80 and Over

 
1st
 55
BILL BRIGGS
00:53:22
 17:09/mile
 86
 M
 348