Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
Sunshine Festival 5K and 1 Mile Fun Run
St Simons Island, GA
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Sponsors
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
Race:
5K
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
9 and Under
10 - 14
15 - 19
20 - 24
25 - 29
30 - 34
35 - 39
40 - 44
45 - 49
50 - 54
55 - 59
60 - 64
65 - 69
70 and Over
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5K Overall Males
1st
189
CHANDLER GOLDMAN
00:17:47
5:42/mile
24
M
1
5K Male Masters
1st
697
JEFF ROBERTS
00:18:45
6:01/mile
40
M
7
5K Male Grand Masters
1st
756
STEVE SQUIRE
00:21:41
6:58/mile
51
M
25
5K Male Senior Masters
1st
564
JIM TULLY
00:24:08
7:45/mile
69
M
58
5K Male 9 and Under
1st
783
WILLIAM BASKIN
00:22:31
7:14/mile
5
M
38
2nd
749
BOWEN MCDONALD
00:25:42
8:15/mile
9
M
86
3rd
522
LUKE SMITH
00:28:55
9:17/mile
7
M
153
5K Male 10 - 14
1st
702
CHASON BROGDON
00:20:40
6:38/mile
14
M
19
2nd
538
BRITTON SULLIVAN
00:22:44
7:18/mile
14
M
41
3rd
488
CHIP SCOTT
00:23:50
7:39/mile
13
M
53
5K Male 15 - 19
1st
533
FREDERICK STROUD
00:18:23
5:54/mile
19
M
5
2nd
79
JONATHAN CARDEN
00:20:14
6:30/mile
18
M
15
3rd
181
AUSTIN GARZA
00:20:18
6:31/mile
19
M
16
5K Male 20 - 24
1st
637
BEN PLEAK
00:18:04
5:48/mile
21
M
2
2nd
689
BRISCOE DYER
00:21:36
6:56/mile
23
M
24
3rd
320
DALTON LYONS
00:21:51
7:01/mile
21
M
29
5K Male 25 - 29
1st
593
NICK WANSLEY
00:18:23
5:54/mile
27
M
4
2nd
430
ALEX PALKO
00:18:38
5:59/mile
26
M
6
3rd
187
NICK GOFFI
00:19:26
6:14/mile
29
M
10
5K Male 30 - 34
1st
811
JOHNATHAN ROBERTS
00:18:19
5:53/mile
34
M
3
2nd
62
ERIC BUMGARTNER
00:18:54
6:04/mile
34
M
8
3rd
701
SCOTT LEE
00:22:22
7:11/mile
32
M
35
5K Male 35 - 39
1st
773
SANDOVAL ISRAEL
00:19:38
6:18/mile
39
M
11
2nd
197
MARK GREPPIN
00:22:04
7:05/mile
39
M
31
3rd
482
SETH SCHILKE
00:22:23
7:11/mile
36
M
36
5K Male 40 - 44
1st
393
CHAD MOYE
00:19:56
6:24/mile
44
M
12
2nd
59
BENJAMIN BRYSON
00:20:10
6:28/mile
42
M
13
3rd
793
HEADEN EMBY
00:21:18
6:50/mile
41
M
23
5K Male 45 - 49
1st
135
TOM DION
00:19:15
6:11/mile
46
M
9
2nd
560
MIKE TIGANI
00:20:14
6:30/mile
49
M
14
3rd
401
SCOTT MURRAY
00:22:00
7:04/mile
46
M
30
5K Male 50 - 54
1st
722
RANDY PEARCY
00:21:48
7:00/mile
52
M
28
2nd
221
JEFF HENDERSON
00:22:38
7:16/mile
52
M
40
3rd
208
THOMAS HALLEY
00:24:21
7:49/mile
54
M
60
5K Male 55 - 59
1st
574
MARK VAN WEEGEN
00:22:38
7:16/mile
57
M
39
2nd
142
BOBBY DYER
00:23:02
7:24/mile
55
M
45
3rd
346
KENNETH MASSARONI
00:24:02
7:43/mile
55
M
56
5K Male 60 - 64
1st
84
GREGORY CARVER
00:25:05
8:03/mile
63
M
70
2nd
290
DONNIE LAURENS
00:25:55
8:19/mile
60
M
93
3rd
673
JEFF COLE
00:26:32
8:31/mile
60
M
102
5K Male 65 - 69
1st
720
RON CROSBY
00:25:06
8:04/mile
68
M
71
2nd
541
JAMES SZWAST
00:27:57
8:59/mile
68
M
133
3rd
442
TOM PEGULA
00:28:21
9:06/mile
68
M
141
5K Male 70 - 74
1st
279
BRUCE LA BUDDE
00:26:53
8:38/mile
70
M
112
2nd
339
VINCE MARCHIONNA
00:27:45
8:55/mile
74
M
131
3rd
647
CURELL PATTIE
00:32:08
10:19/mile
72
M
201
5K Male 75 - 79
1st
1
LAWTON MATHIS
00:34:42
11:09/mile
77
M
246
2nd
570
LEO ULLMAN
00:38:06
12:14/mile
76
M
281
3rd
650
JIM PALMER
00:38:29
12:22/mile
75
M
283
5K Male 80 and Over
1st
55
BILL BRIGGS
00:53:22
17:09/mile
86
M
348