Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
Sunshine Festival 5K and 1 Mile Fun Run
St Simons Island, GA
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Sponsors
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
Race:
Sunshine Festival 5K
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
9 and Under
10 - 14
15 - 19
20 - 24
25 - 29
30 - 34
35 - 39
40 - 44
45 - 49
50 - 54
55 - 59
60 - 64
65 - 69
70 - 74
75 - 79
80 and Over
AGE UNKNOWN
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5K Overall Males
1st
1
THOMAS DION
00:17:34
5:38/mile
48
M
1
5K Male Masters
1st
385
JEFF ROBERTS
00:18:49
6:02/mile
42
M
6
5K Male Grand Masters
1st
287
FRANS MAHIEU
00:21:23
6:52/mile
56
M
26
5K Male Senior Masters
1st
562
DAVE HOOCK
00:22:20
7:10/mile
62
M
43
5K Male 9 and Under
1st
568
WYNN LEE
00:27:00
8:40/mile
9
M
118
2nd
567
WHALEN LEE
00:27:02
8:41/mile
9
M
120
3rd
14
LUKE ALLRED
00:27:50
8:56/mile
8
M
134
5K Male 10 - 14
1st
61
RYAN BOYLE
00:20:53
6:42/mile
14
M
21
2nd
119
WILL DODSON
00:21:37
6:56/mile
14
M
30
3rd
137
BROCK FREEMAN
00:22:16
7:09/mile
13
M
41
5K Male 15 - 19
1st
124
GEORGE DYER
00:18:35
5:58/mile
19
M
4
2nd
356
DALTON PENDER
00:19:20
6:12/mile
17
M
7
3rd
21
CHRISTIAN ATZ
00:19:41
6:19/mile
19
M
8
5K Male 20 - 24
1st
539
SAM WILLIAMS
00:20:16
6:30/mile
22
M
12
2nd
698
LEO MARTINEZ
00:20:52
6:42/mile
22
M
20
3rd
490
DILLARD TOWNLEY
00:22:45
7:18/mile
22
M
47
5K Male 25 - 29
1st
158
CHANDLER GOLDMAN
00:17:38
5:40/mile
26
M
2
2nd
522
NICK WANSLEY
00:18:43
6:00/mile
27
M
5
3rd
79
COHEN CARPENTER
00:19:44
6:20/mile
28
M
9
5K Male 30 - 34
1st
512
CHRISTOPHER WADE
00:19:45
6:20/mile
31
M
10
2nd
638
CLEMENT CULLENS
00:20:11
6:29/mile
32
M
11
3rd
121
JOSEPH DREXLER-DREIS
00:20:19
6:31/mile
31
M
13
5K Male 35 - 39
1st
572
JOHNATHAN ROBERTS
00:18:20
5:53/mile
36
M
3
2nd
645
ERIC BUMGARTNER
00:20:21
6:32/mile
36
M
14
3rd
495
ROBERT TOWNSEND
00:23:22
7:30/mile
39
M
62
5K Male 40 - 44
1st
72
BEN BRYSON
00:20:30
6:35/mile
44
M
16
2nd
665
BERT BLACKBURN
00:21:33
6:55/mile
43
M
28
3rd
58
CHRIS BOYLE
00:21:59
7:04/mile
44
M
37
5K Male 45 - 49
1st
336
SCOTT MURRAY
00:20:32
6:35/mile
47
M
17
2nd
298
VAN MCCORKLE
00:22:02
7:05/mile
49
M
38
3rd
365
BILLY PORTER
00:22:08
7:09/mile
48
M
40
5K Male 50 - 54
1st
592
BUD BADYNA
00:21:54
7:02/mile
51
M
35
2nd
2
MIKE TIGANI
00:22:19
7:10/mile
51
M
42
3rd
552
STUART CLARKSON
00:22:56
7:22/mile
52
M
52
5K Male 55 - 59
1st
573
PHILIPPE SAINTE CLUQUE
00:22:26
7:12/mile
56
M
45
2nd
195
THOMAS HALLEY
00:23:07
7:25/mile
56
M
59
3rd
303
ORRIE MCCREA
00:24:27
7:51/mile
56
M
76
5K Male 60 - 64
1st
605
JOHN KENYON
00:23:43
7:37/mile
60
M
70
2nd
537
MALCOLM WILLIAMS
00:25:54
8:19/mile
64
M
98
3rd
582
JIM COUNCE
00:27:16
8:46/mile
63
M
123
5K Male 65 - 69
1st
82
KENNETH CARSWELL
00:26:07
8:23/mile
66
M
101
2nd
38
PHIL BELT
00:31:31
10:07/mile
65
M
205
3rd
262
BILL KOONS
00:33:32
10:46/mile
69
M
233
5K Male 70 - 74
1st
104
RONALD CROSBY
00:26:14
8:25/mile
70
M
102
2nd
471
JAMES SZWAST
00:30:01
9:39/mile
70
M
173
3rd
355
TOM PEGULA
00:32:37
10:28/mile
70
M
216
5K Male 75 - 79
1st
51
BRIAN BLUE
00:27:46
8:55/mile
76
M
133
2nd
291
VINCENT MARCHIONNA
00:28:53
9:17/mile
76
M
152
3rd
662
JIM PALMER
00:33:20
10:43/mile
77
M
230
5K Male 80 and Over
1st
666
HERB BERMAN
00:31:06
9:59/mile
81
M
193