Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
Sunshine Festival 5K and 1 Mile Fun Run
St Simons Island, GA
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Sponsors
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
Race:
Sunshine Festival 5K
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
9 and Under
10 - 14
15 - 19
20 - 24
25 - 29
30 - 34
35 - 39
40 - 44
45 - 49
50 - 54
55 - 59
60 - 64
65 - 69
70 - 74
75 - 79
80 and Over
AGE UNKNOWN
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5K Overall Males
1st
713
ALEX THOMAS
00:16:38
5:20/mile
17
M
1
5K Male Masters
1st
823
RYAN KELLY
00:18:50
6:03/mile
40
M
9
5K Male Grand Masters
1st
712
ALAN THOMAS
00:20:14
6:30/mile
50
M
22
5K Male Senior Masters
1st
261
DAVE HOOCK
00:22:11
7:07/mile
63
M
48
5K Male 9 and Under
1st
278
DOMINIC JOHNSON
00:25:59
8:21/mile
7
M
116
2nd
590
MAC TAYLOR
00:27:08
8:43/mile
9
M
144
3rd
353
ANDREW MASISAK
00:29:41
9:32/mile
9
M
189
5K Male 10 - 14
1st
280
LUCAS JOHNSON
00:19:40
6:19/mile
11
M
14
2nd
229
GRANT HANSON
00:20:05
6:27/mile
14
M
21
3rd
688
HINES DOYLE
00:21:16
6:50/mile
14
M
32
5K Male 15 - 19
1st
172
CHRIS FRENCH
00:18:18
5:53/mile
19
M
5
2nd
61
RYAN BOYLE
00:18:39
5:59/mile
15
M
8
3rd
139
WILL DODSON
00:19:49
6:22/mile
15
M
17
5K Male 20 - 24
1st
21
CHRISTIAN ATZ
00:19:10
6:09/mile
20
M
11
2nd
700
TYLER MOWRY
00:22:08
7:06/mile
22
M
47
3rd
260
ETIENNE HONTSCHOOTE
00:22:27
7:13/mile
22
M
52
5K Male 25 - 29
1st
714
CHANDLER GOLDMAN
00:17:16
5:32/mile
27
M
2
2nd
431
EDGAR PEREZ FIGUEROA
00:18:20
5:53/mile
25
M
6
3rd
188
BLAKE GAUBERT
00:21:41
6:58/mile
26
M
36
5K Male 30 - 34
1st
67
DAN BRODHAG
00:17:56
5:45/mile
31
M
3
2nd
630
NICK WANSLEY
00:18:33
5:57/mile
30
M
7
3rd
626
CHRISTOPHER WADE
00:19:29
6:15/mile
32
M
13
5K Male 35 - 39
1st
310
ANDREW KUHN
00:18:09
5:50/mile
36
M
4
2nd
75
ERIC BUMGARTNER
00:19:15
6:11/mile
37
M
12
3rd
360
JOHN MCCORMICK
00:19:49
6:22/mile
38
M
16
5K Male 40 - 44
1st
485
JEFF ROBERTS
00:19:01
6:06/mile
43
M
10
2nd
271
PETE IRBY
00:20:14
6:30/mile
40
M
23
3rd
631
CHRIS WARNAT
00:20:32
6:36/mile
42
M
25
5K Male 45 - 49
1st
539
WESELY SHOUP
00:19:49
6:22/mile
45
M
15
2nd
73
BEN BRYSON
00:20:02
6:26/mile
45
M
19
3rd
275
AARON JOHNSON
00:20:29
6:34/mile
48
M
24
5K Male 50 - 54
1st
789
RANDY FRANCIS
00:20:41
6:38/mile
50
M
27
2nd
600
MIKE TIGANI
00:21:38
6:57/mile
52
M
34
3rd
359
VAN MCCORKLE
00:21:57
7:03/mile
50
M
41
5K Male 55 - 59
1st
647
TIM WILLIAMS
00:22:42
7:17/mile
55
M
55
2nd
341
FRANS MAHIEU
00:22:58
7:22/mile
57
M
60
3rd
505
PHILIPPE SAINTE CLUQUE
00:23:20
7:29/mile
57
M
68
5K Male 60 - 64
1st
87
HARRY CARVER
00:26:17
8:26/mile
61
M
124
2nd
422
JACK PARISH
00:26:18
8:27/mile
63
M
125
3rd
363
RJ MCCORMICK
00:27:04
8:42/mile
60
M
142
5K Male 65 - 69
1st
664
MALCOLM WILLIAMS
00:25:28
8:11/mile
65
M
109
2nd
85
KENNETH CARSWELL
00:26:24
8:29/mile
67
M
129
3rd
45
FRANK BEMIS
00:28:45
9:14/mile
65
M
170
5K Male 70 - 74
1st
607
JIM TULLY
00:25:33
8:12/mile
72
M
110
2nd
124
RON CROSBY
00:25:51
8:18/mile
71
M
115
3rd
228
GARY HANSFORD
00:29:46
9:34/mile
72
M
191
5K Male 75 - 79
1st
711
BRIAN BLUE
00:29:18
9:25/mile
77
M
182
2nd
661
ED DONOGHUE
00:30:56
9:56/mile
79
M
214
3rd
641
JOSEPH WHITEMAN
00:39:35
12:43/mile
79
M
314