Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
Sunshine Festival 5K and 1 Mile Fun Run
St Simons Island, GA
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Sponsors
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
Race:
Sunshine Festival 5K
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
9 and Under
10 - 14
15 - 19
20 - 24
25 - 29
30 - 34
35 - 39
40 - 44
45 - 49
50 - 54
55 - 59
60 - 64
65 - 69
70 - 74
75 - 79
80 and Over
AGE UNKNOWN
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5K Overall Females
1st
533
LAURA ROBERTS
00:19:27
6:15/mile
41
F
1
5K Female Masters
1st
492
MARIE PALKO
00:21:51
7:01/mile
55
F
7
5K Female Grand Masters
1st
604
THERESA TALLMAN
00:24:21
7:49/mile
53
F
21
5K Female Senior Masters
1st
452
LISA MONTGOMERY
00:27:12
8:44/mile
60
F
44
5K Female 9 and Under
1st
743
AVA EDGY
00:30:47
9:53/mile
9
F
100
2nd
687
AVA BOREN
00:30:55
9:56/mile
9
F
103
3rd
141
ANNABELLE BOLTON
00:32:05
10:18/mile
8
F
120
5K Female 10 - 14
1st
191
ALLISON CRAFT
00:23:49
7:39/mile
14
F
18
2nd
366
CHLOE KEIM
00:24:19
7:48/mile
14
F
20
3rd
555
KATIE SCOTT
00:27:11
8:44/mile
11
F
43
5K Female 15 - 19
1st
680
MATILDA LEE
00:23:26
7:31/mile
18
F
14
2nd
753
REBECCA RIDEN
00:24:32
7:53/mile
16
F
22
3rd
234
MARIE ANN ESCOBAR
00:24:46
7:57/mile
17
F
25
5K Female 20 - 24
1st
227
AMANDA ELLIOTT
00:20:21
6:32/mile
20
F
3
2nd
370
SHAUNI KERKHOFF
00:20:29
6:34/mile
23
F
5
3rd
717
GEORGIA KING
00:24:17
7:48/mile
22
F
19
5K Female 25 - 29
1st
160
CHRISTY BUMGARTNER
00:19:37
6:18/mile
29
F
2
2nd
114
KIMBERLY ATTWATER
00:23:05
7:25/mile
25
F
11
3rd
473
LYNDSAY WANSLEY
00:23:49
7:39/mile
26
F
17
5K Female 30 - 34
1st
340
RENEE JACKSON
00:20:24
6:33/mile
32
F
4
2nd
522
MEAD REED
00:22:10
7:07/mile
30
F
10
3rd
155
MAD BRUMBY
00:25:06
8:04/mile
30
F
28
5K Female 35 - 39
1st
210
SARAH DAVIDSON
00:21:39
6:57/mile
37
F
6
2nd
424
MICHELLE MCCULLOUGH
00:22:00
7:04/mile
38
F
9
3rd
645
RACHEL WILLIAMS
00:23:32
7:33/mile
38
F
15
5K Female 40 - 44
1st
364
CASEY KEETER
00:21:58
7:03/mile
41
F
8
2nd
462
TRACY MULKEY
00:23:07
7:25/mile
41
F
12
3rd
757
AMY CLARKSON
00:23:20
7:30/mile
42
F
13
5K Female 45 - 49
1st
718
HEATHER NEAL
00:24:40
7:55/mile
46
F
23
2nd
685
COLLEEN HODGE
00:24:53
7:59/mile
47
F
26
3rd
756
CYNTHIA CURRY
00:25:22
8:09/mile
49
F
31
5K Female 50 - 54
1st
612
LORI TIGANI
00:26:29
8:30/mile
50
F
36
2nd
195
JULIE CRISS
00:26:53
8:38/mile
54
F
39
3rd
582
LISA ST PIERRE
00:26:59
8:40/mile
53
F
40
5K Female 55 - 59
1st
351
CATHERINE JONES
00:27:20
8:47/mile
57
F
48
2nd
175
JANE CAUSEY
00:27:54
8:58/mile
58
F
61
3rd
108
SHANNON ANDERSON
00:28:09
9:02/mile
56
F
65
5K Female 60 - 64
1st
486
LINDA OLSEN
00:32:19
10:23/mile
61
F
125
2nd
666
LINDA ISAAC
00:35:20
11:21/mile
63
F
183
3rd
697
CAROL PATTIE
00:36:24
11:42/mile
64
F
194
5K Female 65 - 69
1st
651
MARY WOODRUFF
00:30:07
9:40/mile
67
F
87
2nd
527
NANCY RENFROE
00:41:15
13:15/mile
65
F
239
3rd
248
PAT GALLOWAY
00:43:14
13:53/mile
68
F
245
5K Female 70 - 74
1st
293
NANCY HARPER
00:38:40
12:25/mile
71
F
213
2nd
132
SANDRA BENSON
00:46:41
15:00/mile
72
F
271
3rd
280
JANICE GRIMES
00:49:08
15:47/mile
72
F
285
5K Female 75 - 79
1st
384
ELLEN LAMBERT
00:49:27
15:54/mile
79
F
289
2nd
395
JUDY LYONS
01:00:12
19:21/mile
76
F
315